Cloudcroft Municipal Schools
Subpage Header Image

Staff Directory

Cloudcroft Municipal Schools boasts some of the most highly qualified, dedicated teachers and staff members in the state. Together, we work tirelessly to provide our students with the very best education possible. Please take a moment to get to know us, and don’t hesitate to contact a member of our team with your questions and concerns.

For phone calls, please call us at (575) 601-4416, plus the extension number.

District Administration

Travis Dempsey Travis Dempsey
Superintendent
Ext: 177
Send Email

Teresa Housler Teresa Housler
Receptionist/Secretary
Ext: 164
Send Email

Sharlotte Dees Sharlotte Dees
Business Manager
Ext: 161
Send Email

Lenora Barr Lenora Barr
Accounts Payable/Transportation
Ext: 163
Send Email

Jim O'Connor Jim O'Connor
Operations Director/Transportation
Ext: 168
Send Email

Keith Hanley Keith Hanley
Custodian
Ext: 170
Send Email

High School Administration

Tana Daugherty Tana Daugherty
Principal
Ext: 201
Send Email

Tom Mulkey Tom Mulkey
Counselor
Ext: 204
Send Email

Debbie Dalton Debbie Dalton
Administrative Asst/Athletics Secretary
Ext: 202
Send Email

High School Teachers

Robert Booky Robert Booky
CTE
Ext: 232
Send Email

Maria  Crump Maria Crump
Science
Ext: 224
Send Email

Jean Davis Jean Davis
Science
Ext: 221
Send Email

Pat Gaskill Pat Gaskill
Band/Choir Director
Ext: 222
Send Email

Jocelyne Gillespie Jocelyne Gillespie
English
Ext: 241
Send Email

Kelly Goss Kelly Goss
History/Government/Health
Ext: 223
Send Email

Lori Norris Lori Norris
Special Education
Ext: 220
Send Email

Debbie O'Connor Debbie O'Connor
Art/Spanish/Computers
Ext: 234
Send Email

Lisa Royer Lisa Royer
Special Education IEP Facilitator
Ext: 200
Send Email

Kent Terry Kent Terry
English/Driver's Ed/Weights Coach
Ext: 226
Send Email

Joni Watson Joni Watson
Culinary/Volleyball Coach
Ext: 227
Send Email

High School Support Staff

Lori Coupland Lori Coupland
Educational Assistant
Ext: 210
Send Email

Molly Flotte Molly Flotte
Nurse
Ext: 205
Send Email

Josephine Booky Josephine Booky
Cook
Send Email

Daniel Dirkhising Daniel Dirkhising
Maintenance
Send Email

Elementary/Middle School Administration

Robyn Cook Robyn Cook
Principal
Ext: 301
Send Email

LeOrla Wright LeOrla Wright
Administrative Asst
Ext: 302
Send Email

Tom Mulkey Tom Mulkey
Counselor
Ext: 204
Send Email

Elementary/Middle School Teachers

Nolene Adams Nolene Adams
1st Grade
Ext: 336
Send Email

Yvonne Barnes Yvonne Barnes
3rd Grade
Ext: 330
Send Email

Jamie Barnett Jamie Barnett
Middle School Computers
Ext: 346
Send Email

Kristi Burt Kristi Burt
2nd Grade
Ext: 324
Send Email

LeAnn Brock LeAnn Brock
4th Grade
Ext: 323
Send Email

Charlanne Cooper Charlanne Cooper
5th Grade
Ext: 328
Send Email

Maria  Crump Maria Crump
Science
Send Email

Pat Gaskill Pat Gaskill
Music
Ext: 344
Send Email

Sharon Marcinko Sharon Marcinko
Middle School Special Education
Ext: 320
Send Email

Sarah Lee Sarah Lee
Kindergarten
Ext: 334
Send Email

Debbie O'Connor Debbie O'Connor
Art
Ext: 234
Send Email

Matt Strickland Matt Strickland
Math
Ext: 349
Send Email

Cindy Preslar Cindy Preslar
PE
Ext: 331
Send Email

Terri Snoddy Terri Snoddy
Language Arts
Ext: 339
Send Email

Norman Swope Norman Swope
Elementary SPED Teacher
Ext: 348

Joni Watson Joni Watson
Science
Ext: 227
Send Email

Elementary/Middle School Support Staff

Becky Jo Marez Becky Jo Marez
Educational Assistant
Ext: 303
Send Email

Billie Ewing Billie Ewing
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Molly Flotte Molly Flotte
Nurse
Ext: 304
Send Email

Ardia Gray Ardia Gray
Cafeteria
Ext: 306
Send Email

Stacy Toddy Stacy Toddy
Cook
Ext: 343
Send Email

Paula Paulik Paula Paulik
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Carmen Moreno Carmen Moreno
Custodian
Send Email

Deana Sofolo Deana Sofolo
Custodian
Send Email

Tiffney Stroope Tiffney Stroope
Educational Assistant
Ext: 305
Send Email