Subpage Header Image

Staff Directory

Cloudcroft Municipal Schools boasts some of the most highly qualified, dedicated teachers and staff members in the state. Together, we work tirelessly to provide our students with the very best education possible. Please take a moment to get to know us, and don’t hesitate to contact a member of our team with your questions and concerns.

For phone calls, please call us at (575) 601-4416, plus the extension number.

District Administration

Tana Daugherty Tana Daugherty
Superintendent
Ext: 177
Send Email

Teresa Housler Teresa Housler
Receptionist/Secretary/
Athletics Secretary
Ext: 164
Send Email

Tom Bregler Tom Bregler
Business Manager
Ext: 161
Send Email

Lenora Barr Lenora Barr
Accounts Payable/STARS Coordinator
Ext: 163
Send Email

Daniel Dirkhising Daniel Dirkhising
Operations Director/Transportation
Ext: 168
Send Email

Sheri Wimsatt Sheri Wimsatt
Athletics Director/Activities Coordinator
Ext: 308
Send Email

Laurie Sakala Laurie Sakala
Maintenance/Transportation Coordinator

Cindy Preslar Cindy Preslar
Social Media Management/Community Engagement
Ext: 203
Send Email

High School Administration

Jocelyne Driscoll-Gillespie Jocelyne Driscoll-Gillespie
Principal/SPED Director
Ext: 201
Send Email

Melissa Adkins Melissa Adkins
Counselor
Ext: 204
Send Email

Sheri Berry Sheri Berry
Administrative Assistant
Ext: 202
Send Email

High School Teachers

Kevin Blackstone Kevin Blackstone
Science
Ext: 221
Send Email

Robert Booky Robert Booky
CTE
Ext: 232
Send Email

Stephen Bouma Stephen Bouma
Band/Choir Director
Ext: 222
Send Email

James Carlton James Carlton
Math/Algebra
Ext: 185
Send Email

Maria  Crump Maria Crump
Science
Ext: 186
Send Email

Gene Groblebe Gene Groblebe
English
Ext: 184
Send Email

Robin Kimble Robin Kimble
History/Government
Ext: 223
Send Email

Randall Lackey Randall Lackey
P.E./Driver's Ed/Health
Ext: 228
Send Email

Windey McKelvie Windey McKelvie
English/Yearbook
Ext: 226
Send Email

Danica Newton Danica Newton
Math
Ext: 225
Send Email

Lori Norris Lori Norris
Special Education
Ext: 220
Send Email

Debbie O'Connor Debbie O'Connor
Art/Spanish
Ext: 234
Send Email

Lisa Royer Lisa Royer
Special Education IEP Facilitator
Ext: 200
Send Email

Joni Watson Joni Watson
Culinary/FFA/History
Ext: 227
Send Email

High School Support Staff

Josephine Booky Josephine Booky
Cafeteria
Send Email

Lori Coupland Lori Coupland
Educational Assistant/Librarian
Ext: 210
Send Email

Ashley Dillard Ashley Dillard
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Keith Hanley Keith Hanley
Custodian
Ext: 237
Send Email

Vanessa Hughes Vanessa Hughes
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Richard Ortega Richard Ortega
Custodian
Ext: 237
Send Email

Monica Rodriguez Monica Rodriguez
Nurse
Ext: 205
Send Email

Elementary/Middle School Administration

Trampus Pierson Trampus Pierson
Principal
Ext: 301
Send Email

LeOrla Wright LeOrla Wright
Administrative Asst
Ext: 302
Send Email

Felicity Lynchard, LMSW Felicity Lynchard, LMSW
K–8 Counselor
Ext: 331
Send Email

Middle School Teachers

Nolene Adams Nolene Adams
History
Ext: 326
Send Email

Grecia Aviles Grecia Aviles
Math/Algebra/Student Council
Ext: 349
Send Email

TBD TBD
Middle School Computers
Ext: 329

Stephen Bouma Stephen Bouma
Music
Ext: 222
Send Email

Rebecca Brauchle Rebecca Brauchle
Middle School SPED Teacher
Ext: 348
Send Email

Bryan Casinger Bryan Casinger
Science
Ext: 341
Send Email

Debbie O'Connor Debbie O'Connor
Art
Ext: 234
Send Email

Terri Snoddy Terri Snoddy
Language Arts
Ext: 339
Send Email

Sheri Wimsatt Sheri Wimsatt
MS P.E.
Ext: 308
Send Email

Elementary School Teachers

Kara McElhany Kara McElhany
Kindergarten
Ext: 322
Send Email

Aleesha Pierce Aleesha Pierce
Kindergarten
Ext: 183
Send Email

Kristi Burt Kristi Burt
1st Grade
Ext: 324
Send Email

Ryann Stanbrough Ryann Stanbrough
1st Grade
Ext: 336
Send Email

LeAnn Brock LeAnn Brock
2nd Grade
Ext: 323
Send Email

Yvonne Barnes Yvonne Barnes
3rd Grade
Ext: 330
Send Email

Sharon Marcinko Sharon Marcinko
4th Grade
Ext: 320
Send Email

Shannon Cordova Shannon Cordova
5th Grade
Ext: 332
Send Email

Kristi Henry Kristi Henry
5th Grade
Ext: 328
Send Email

TBD TBD
Computers

TBD TBD
Elementary SPED Teacher
Ext: 224

Stephen Bouma Stephen Bouma
Music
Ext: 222
Send Email

Debbie O'Connor Debbie O'Connor
Art
Ext: 234
Send Email

Sheri  Wimsatt Sheri Wimsatt
Elementary P.E.
Ext: 308
Send Email

Maria  Crump Maria Crump
Science
Ext: 186
Send Email

Elementary/Middle School Support Staff

Jamie Barnett Jamie Barnett
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Julie Bond Julie Bond
Cafeteria
Send Email

Joseph Ciulla Joseph Ciulla
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Ava Dominguez Ava Dominguez
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Ardia Gray Ardia Gray
Cafeteria
Ext: 306
Send Email

Don Kirschenman Don Kirschenman
Bus Driver
Send Email

Dawn Madigan Dawn Madigan
Cafeteria
Send Email

Carmen Moreno Carmen Moreno
Custodian
Send Email

Paula Paulik Paula Paulik
Educational Assistant/Librarian
Ext: 303
Send Email

Monica Rodriguez Monica Rodriguez
Nurse
Ext: 304
Send Email

Cindy Samford Cindy Samford
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Deana Sofolo Deana Sofolo
Custodian/Bus Driver
Send Email

Tiffney Stroope Tiffney Stroope
Educational Assistant/ISS
Ext: 305
Send Email

Jo Mae Summers Jo Mae Summers
Bus Driver
Send Email

Michael Thomas Michael Thomas
Bus Driver
Send Email