Subpage Header Image

Staff Directory

Cloudcroft Municipal Schools boasts some of the most highly qualified, dedicated teachers and staff members in the state. Together, we work tirelessly to provide our students with the very best education possible. Please take a moment to get to know us, and don’t hesitate to contact a member of our team with your questions and concerns.

For phone calls, please call us at (575) 601-4416, plus the extension number.

District Administration

Tana Daugherty Tana Daugherty
Superintendent
Ext: 177
Send Email

Lenora Barr Lenora Barr
Accounts Payable/STARS Coordinator
Ext: 163
Send Email

Daniel Dirkhising Daniel Dirkhising
Operations Director/Transportation
Ext: 168
Send Email

Teresa Housler Teresa Housler
Receptionist/Secretary/
Athletics Secretary
Ext: 164
Send Email

Cindy Preslar Cindy Preslar
Social Media Management/Community Engagement
Ext: 203
Send Email

Lisa Royer Lisa Royer
Business Office Manager
Ext: 200
Send Email

Laurie Sakala Laurie Sakala
Maintenance
Send Email

Sheila Tanner Sheila Tanner
Human Resources/Payroll Clerk & Transportation
Send Email

Sheri Wimsatt Sheri Wimsatt
Athletics Director/Activities Coordinator
Ext: 308
Send Email

High School Administration

Jocelyne Driscoll-Gillespie Jocelyne Driscoll-Gillespie
Principal/SPED Director
Ext: 201
Send Email

Melissa Adkins Melissa Adkins
Counselor
Ext: 204
Send Email

Vanessa Hughes Vanessa Hughes
Administrative Assistant
Ext: 202
Send Email

High School Teachers

Robert Booky Robert Booky
CTE
Ext: 232
Send Email

Shawna Carter Shawna Carter
Math
Send Email

TJ Coleman TJ Coleman
Music & Band/Choir teacher
Send Email

Maria  Crump Maria Crump
Science
Ext: 186
Send Email

Lori Garcia Lori Garcia
Special Education
Send Email

Gene Groblebe Gene Groblebe
English
Ext: 184
Send Email

Randall Lackey Randall Lackey
P.E./Driver's Ed/Health
Ext: 228
Send Email

Windey McKelvie Windey McKelvie
English/Yearbook
Ext: 226
Send Email

Danica Newton Danica Newton
Math
Ext: 225
Send Email

Debbie O'Connor Debbie O'Connor
Art/Spanish
Ext: 234
Send Email

Austin Shaffer Austin Shaffer
Science
Send Email

Chase Shelton Chase Shelton
7th–12th Grade Social Studies
Send Email

Dan Summers Dan Summers
History/Government
Ext: 223
Send Email

Joni Watson Joni Watson
Culinary/FFA/History
Ext: 227
Send Email

High School Support Staff

Patsy Brokaw Patsy Brokaw
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Ardia Gray Ardia Gray
Cafeteria
Ext: 306
Send Email

Summer Groblebe Summer Groblebe
Library Media Assistant
Ext: 210
Send Email

Keith Hanley Keith Hanley
Custodian
Ext: 237
Send Email

Roxanne Hanley Roxanne Hanley
Cafeteria
Send Email

Dani McNatt Dani McNatt
Health Assistant
Ext: 205
Send Email

Paul Petterson Paul Petterson
Custodian
Send Email

Tamara Ramsey Tamara Ramsey
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Mandy Ross Mandy Ross
Nurse
Send Email

Elementary/Middle School Administration

Robyn Cook Robyn Cook
Principal
Ext: 301
Send Email

LeOrla Wright LeOrla Wright
Administrative Asst
Ext: 302
Send Email

Pat Ledezma Pat Ledezma
K–8 Counselor
Ext: 331

Middle School Teachers

Nolene Adams Nolene Adams
History
Ext: 326
Send Email

Rebecca Brauchle Rebecca Brauchle
Middle School SPED Teacher
Ext: 348
Send Email

Bryan Casinger Bryan Casinger
Science
Ext: 341
Send Email

TJ Coleman TJ Coleman
Music & Band/Choir teacher
Send Email

Cathy Gaffney Cathy Gaffney
Math/Algebra
Ext: 349
Send Email

Randall Lackey Randall Lackey
MS P.E.
Ext: 228
Send Email

Debbie O'Connor Debbie O'Connor
Art
Ext: 234
Send Email

Noel Romero Noel Romero
Middle School Computers
Ext: 329
Send Email

Chase  Shelton Chase Shelton
7th–12th Grade Social Studies
Send Email

Terri Snoddy Terri Snoddy
Language Arts
Ext: 339
Send Email

Sheri Wimsatt Sheri Wimsatt
MS P.E.
Ext: 308
Send Email

Elementary School Teachers

Sharon Marcinko Sharon Marcinko
Kindergarten
Ext: 320
Send Email

Paula Paulik Paula Paulik
Kindergarten
Ext: 303
Send Email

Aleesha Pierce Aleesha Pierce
1st Grade
Ext: 183
Send Email

Ryann Stanbrough Ryann Stanbrough
1st Grade
Ext: 336
Send Email

Debbie Alexander Debbie Alexander
2nd Grade
Send Email

Yvonne Barnes Yvonne Barnes
3rd Grade
Ext: 330
Send Email

Michelle Morgan Michelle Morgan
3rd Grade
Send Email

John Bruse John Bruse
4th Grade
Ext: 328
Send Email

Heather Engle Heather Engle
5th Grade
Ext: 324
Send Email

Robin Kimble Robin Kimble
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Ext: 224
Send Email

TJ Coleman TJ Coleman
Music & Band/Choir teacher
Send Email

Debbie O'Connor Debbie O'Connor
Art
Ext: 234
Send Email

 Noel Romero Noel Romero
Computers
Ext: 329
Send Email

Sheri  Wimsatt Sheri Wimsatt
Elementary P.E.
Ext: 308
Send Email

Elementary/Middle School Support Staff

Julie Bond Julie Bond
Cafeteria
Send Email

Amanda Brewer Amanda Brewer
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Debbie Carner Debbie Carner
Bus Driver/Educational Assistant
Send Email

Joseph Ciulla Joseph Ciulla
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Marion Connor-Parker Marion Connor-Parker
Intervention/Librarian
Send Email

Jessica Ham Jessica Ham
Educational Assistant
Ext: 220
Send Email

Mike Hon Mike Hon
Bus Driver
Send Email

Brent Jewell Brent Jewell
Elementary Special Education Educational Assistant
Send Email

Don Kirschenman Don Kirschenman
Bus Driver
Send Email

Madison Lund Madison Lund
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Dani McNatt Dani McNatt
Health Assistant
Ext: 205
Send Email

Carmen Moreno Carmen Moreno
Custodian
Send Email

Richard Ortega Richard Ortega
Custodian
Ext: 237
Send Email

Mandy Ross Mandy Ross
Nurse
Send Email

Pilar Rubio Pilar Rubio
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Tiffney Stroope Tiffney Stroope
Educational Assistant/ISS
Ext: 305
Send Email

Michael Thomas Michael Thomas
Bus Driver
Send Email

Kelsey Trela Kelsey Trela
Educational Assistant
Send Email

Brittney Virden Brittney Virden
Intervention/Librarian
Send Email

Megan West Megan West
Cafeteria
Send Email